Placement Track Record

Session:2018-19

S.No Placed Students Name Branch CTC Name of Company

1.

Satyendra Kumar Satyavadi

Electrical Engg.

10K during training - 2.4- 3.6 LPA

Gulati Auto Electricals Pvt. Limited

2.

Nitesh Kumar

Electrical Engg.

10K during training - 2.4- 3.6 LPA

Gulati Auto Electricals Pvt. Limited

3.

Vivek Patel

Electrical Engg.

10K during training - 2.4- 3.6 LPA

Gulati Auto Electricals Pvt. Limited

4.

Naseem Akhter

Electrical Engg.

10K during training - 2.4- 3.6 LPA

Gulati Auto Electricals Pvt. Limited

5.

Shivam Upadhayay

Electrical Engg.

10K during training - 2.4- 3.6 LPA

Gulati Auto Electricals Pvt. Limited

6.

Surbhi Kumari

Electrical Engg.

10K during training - 2.4- 3.6 LPA

Gulati Auto Electricals Pvt. Limited

7.

Saurabh Gupta

Electrical Engg.

10K during training - 2.4- 3.6 LPA

Gulati Auto Electricals Pvt. Limited

8.

Raj Yadav

Electrical Engg.

10K during training - 2.4- 3.6 LPA

Gulati Auto Electricals Pvt. Limited

9.

DEEPAK PANDEY

MBA

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

10.

BARKHA TRIPATHI

MBA

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

11.

AKANKSHA SINGH

MBA

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

12.

SATYENDRA KUMAR SATYAVADI

Electrical Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

13.

ABHISHEK KUMAR

Biotechnology

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

14.

AMAN SAHU

MBA

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

15.

HARSHITA GUPTA

Biotechnology

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

16.

NITISH KUMAR

Electrical Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

17.

ASHUTOSH PANDEY

Electronics & Communication

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

18.

SAURABH SINGH

Electronics & Communication

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

19.

VANSH KUMAR JAISWAL

Electronics & Communication

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

20.

ABHISHEK YADAV

Electronics & Communication

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

21.

OJASVI TRIPATHI

Computer Science & Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

22.

ANKIT KUMAR

Electronics & Communication

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

23.

SAURABH KR SINGH

Electrical Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

24.

SUMBUL KHAN

Computer Science & Engineering

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

25.

SAUMYA TRIPATHI

Computer Science & Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

26.

SHRADDHA MODANWAL

Computer Science & Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

27.

PRAGYA SINGH

Computer Science & Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

28.

EKTA JAISWAL

Computer Science & Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

29.

VINAY PRATAP SINGH

Computer Science & Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

30.

ASTHA MAURYA

Computer Science & Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

31.

ALOK SONI

Computer Science & Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

32.

ARCHANA BHARDWAJ

Computer Science & Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

33.

SHUBHAM MAURYA

Computer Science & Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

34.

NITU PANDEY

Biotechnology

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

35.

SUTRISHNA SEN

Biotechnology

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

36.

PREETY KUMARI

Biotechnology

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

37.

VISHAL YADAV

Mechanical Engg.

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

38.

RASHI SRIVASTAVA

Biotechnology

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

39.

DIVY SINGH BAGGA

Computer Science & Engineering

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

40.

VINIT KUMAR PANDEY

Computer Science & Engineering

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

41.

MOHAMMAD ASIF SAIFI

MBA

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

42.

SHUBHAM VERMA

MBA

2.58 - 3.08 LPA

Just Dial Limited

43.

Akanksha

Electrical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

44.

Vibhanshu singh

Electrical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

45.

Hema yadav

Electrical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

46.

Raju yadav

Electrical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

47.

Sanjay kumar maurya

Electrical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

48.

Saurav singh chauhan

Electrical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

49.

Kusum yadav

Electrical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

50.

Annu agrawal

Electronics & Communication

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

51.

Saurabh singh

Electronics & Communication

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

52.

Abhishek tiwari

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

53.

Abhishek yadav

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

54.

Ashish singh

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

55.

Ashwani kr vishwakarma

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

56.

Banarasi patel

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

57.

Chandrama maurya

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

58.

Devanshu maurya

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

59.

Dewanand rai

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

60.

Ganesh kumar

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

61.

Md tarique anwar

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

62.

Sandeep kumar navik

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

63.

Nitesh pandey

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

64.

Sandeep kumar yadav

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

65.

Sanjeev jaiswal

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

66.

Saurabh gupta

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

67.

Soumil agrawal

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

68.

Vishal kumar sharma

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

69.

Vishal yadav

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

70.

Pankaj vishwkarma

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

71.

Prakash vishwkarma

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

72.

Nitin yadav

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

73.

Shivam mishra

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

74.

Pawan kumar yadav

Mechanical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

75.

Syed Hasan Sadiq Rizvi

Electrical Engg.

12-16K

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

76.

Saumya Tripathi

Computer Science & Engineering

10 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

VDAI Bio Sec Pvt. Ltd.

77.

Sumbul Khan

Computer Science & Engineering

10 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

VDAI Bio Sec Pvt. Ltd.

78.

Anjali Verma

MBA

5.0 LPA

Talent Corner HR Services Pvt. Ltd

79.

Shivani Singh

MBA

5.0 LPA

Talent Corner HR Services Pvt. Ltd

80.

Sugandha Kumari

MBA

5.0 LPA

Talent Corner HR Services Pvt. Ltd

81.

Ojasvi Tripathi

Computer Science & Engineering

3.6 LPA

Talent Corner HR Services Pvt. Ltd

82.

Ekta Jaiswal

Computer Science & Engineering

3.6 LPA

Talent Corner HR Services Pvt. Ltd

83.

Kavya Srivastava

Computer Science & Engineering

3.6 LPA

Talent Corner HR Services Pvt. Ltd

84.

Abhishek Pandey

Electronics & Communication

10K during training - upto 3.6 LPA

Aquatronic Systems

85.

Vidhi Gupta

Electronics & Communication

10K during training - upto 3.6 LPA

Aquatronic Systems

86.

Nilesh singh

Srishti Maurya

10K during training - upto 3.6 LPA

Aquatronic Systems

87.

Sagar Agrawal

Akansha Gupta

10K during training - upto 3.6 LPA

Aquatronic Systems

88.

Sujeet Kr. Yadav

Electrical Engg.

10K during training - upto 3.6 LPA

Aquatronic Systems

89.

Manglam Tiwari

Electrical Engg.

10K during training - upto 3.6 LPA

Aquatronic Systems

90.

DEEPTI YADAV

Electrical Engg.

8K during training

R K Solar

91.

KUSUM YADAV

B. Pharm

8K during training

R K Solar

92.

SHIVASI SAGAR VERMA

Electrical Engg.

8K during training

R K Solar

93.

Ashutosh Kumar Giri

Mechanical Engg.

1.99 LPA

AVG WIRE SCREENS P LTD.

94.

Himmat Pratap Singh

Mechanical Engg.

1.99 LPA

AVG WIRE SCREENS P LTD.

95.

Ashish Kumar Pandey

Mechanical Engg.

1.99 LPA

AVG WIRE SCREENS P LTD.

96.

Pal Sunil Devraj

Mechanical Engg.

12K for 8 month and after 2.4 LPA

Kiran Udyaog Pvt. Ltd.

97.

Avnish Pathak

Mechanical Engg.

12K for 8 month and after 2.4 LPA

Kiran Udyaog Pvt. Ltd.

98.

Amit Kumar Yadav

Mechanical Engg.

12K for 8 month and after 2.4 LPA

Kiran Udyaog Pvt. Ltd.

99.

Ankit Gupta

Mechanical Engg.

12K for 8 month and after 2.4 LPA

Kiran Udyaog Pvt. Ltd.

100.

Brijesh Kumar Patel

Mechanical Engg.

12K for 8 month and after 2.4 LPA

Kiran Udyaog Pvt. Ltd.

101.

Lalit Kant Gautam

Mechanical Engg.

12K for 8 month and after 2.4 LPA

Kiran Udyaog Pvt. Ltd.

102.

Vaibhav Pandey

Mechanical Engg.

12K for 8 month and after 2.4 LPA

Kiran Udyaog Pvt. Ltd.

103.

Rohit Pandey

Mechanical Engg.

12K for 8 month and after 2.4 LPA

Kiran Udyaog Pvt. Ltd.

104.

Jitendra Kumar

Mechanical Engg.

12K for 8 month and after 2.4 LPA

Kiran Udyaog Pvt. Ltd.

105.

Ashutosh Verma

Civil Engineering

9K for 6 months and after 3.6 LPA

Adhunik Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

106.

Mohini Verma

Civil Engineering

9K for 6 months and after 3.6 LPA

Adhunik Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

107.

Omkar Singh

Civil Engineering

9K for 6 months and after 3.6 LPA

Adhunik Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

108.

Vivek Kushwaha

Electronics & Communication

10 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

109.

Ankit Verma

Electronics & Communication

11 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

110.

Manglam Tiwari

Electrical Engg.

12 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

111.

Versha Maurya

Electrical Engg.

13 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

112.

Beby Rai

Electrical Engg.

13 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

113.

Shreya Sharma

MBA

15 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

114.

Sapna Adhikari

MBA

16 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

115.

Sushmita Sen

MBA

17 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

116.

Swapnila Rai

MBA

18 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

117.

Muskan Kushwaha

MBA

19 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

118.

Anjali Verma

MBA

20 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

119.

Ankita Mishar

MBA

21 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

120.

Ayushi Singh

MBA

22 K for 6 months and after 3.6 - 4 LPA

Indian Industries

121.

Amit Kumar Yadav

Mechanical Engg.

2.4

Hyper Filteration Pvt. Ltd.

122.

Nitesh Kumar

Electrical Engg.

2.4

Hyper Filteration Pvt. Ltd.

123.

Vansh Kumar Jaiswal

Electronics & Communication

1.8 - 2.5 LPA

Wane Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

124.

Ankit Kumar

Electronics & Communication

1.8 - 2.5 LPA

Wane Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

125.

Akhilesh Sonkar

Electronics & Communication

1.8 - 2.5 LPA

Wane Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

126.

Sudhir Chaurasia

Electronics & Communication

1.8 - 2.5 LPA

Wane Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

127.

Ravikant Kumar

Electrical Engg.

1.8 - 2.5 LPA

Wane Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

128.

Pankaj Chaudhary

Electrical Engg.

1.8 - 2.5 LPA

Wane Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

129.

Shahbaz Ali

Electrical Engg.

1.8 - 2.5 LPA

Wane Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

130.

Gaurav Yadav

Electrical Engg.

1.8 - 2.5 LPA

Wane Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

131.

Saurabh Singh

Electrical Engg.

1.8 - 2.5 LPA

Wane Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

132.

Dilip Kumar Bhardwaj

MBA

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

133.

Deepak Pandey

MBA

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

134.

Raksha Jaiswal

MBA

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

135.

Sangeeta Devi

MBA

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

136.

Saumya Pandey

MBA

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

137.

Saurav Kumar

MBA

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

138.

Shivani Singh

MBA

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

139.

Shristi Srivastava

MBA

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

140.

Shubham Verma

MBA

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

141.

Sugandha Kumari

MBA

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

142.

Swapnila Rai

MBA

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

143.

Arya Kushwaha

Electrical Engg.

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

144.

Satyendra Kumar Satyawadi

Electrical Engg.

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

145.

Saurabh Singh

Electrical Engg.

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

146.

Versha Maurya

Electrical Engg.

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

147.

Akashdeep Rawat

Mechanical Engg.

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

148.

Ayush Kumar Yadav

Mechanical Engg.

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

149.

Saurabh Gupta

Mechanical Engg.

2.75+ Incentives

Tikona Infinet Private Limited

150.

Md. Asif

MBA

3.76

BuymyJewel

151.

Swati Pandey

Computer Science & Engineering

1.8

Cyber Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd,

152.

Shivani Keshari

MBA

2.16

"Indiabulls Consumer Finance Limited"

153.

Shivani Singh

MBA

2.16

"Indiabulls Consumer Finance Limited"

154.

Sumbul Khan

Computer Science & Engineering

1.68

Genpact

155.

Shraddha Modanwal

Computer Science & Engineering

1.68

Genpact

156.

Saumya Tripathi

Computer Science & Engineering

1.68

Genpact

157.

Kavya

Computer Science & Engineering

1.68

Genpact

158.

Akansha Tripathi

Computer Science & Engineering

1.68

Genpact

159.

Nitin

Mechanical Engg.

1.68

Genpact

160.

Ankit Kumar

Electronics & Communication

1.68

Genpact

161.

Ayush Kumar Yadav

Mechanical Engg.

1.68

Genpact

162.

Harsh

Mechanical Engg.

1.68

Genpact

163.

Saurabh Gupta

Mechanical Engg.

1.68

Genpact

164.

Ishani

Biotechnology

1.68

Genpact

165.

Ankita

Electronics & Communication

1.68

Genpact

166.

Sutrishna Sen

Biotechnology

1.68

Genpact

167.

Arifa

Biotechnology

1.68

Genpact

168.

Garima Maurya

MBA

1.68

Genpact

169.

Shivani Keshari

MBA

1.68

Genpact

170.

Shubham Verma

MBA

1.68

Genpact

171.

Anshuman Srivastava

Civil Engineering

9K during training

Genesys International Corporation Ltd.

172.

Anchal Singh

Civil Engineering

9K during training

Genesys International Corporation Ltd.

173.

Vinay Kumar Singh

Civil Engineering

9K during training

Genesys International Corporation Ltd.

174.

Saurabh Gupta

Dharmendra Vishwakarma

9K during training

Genesys International Corporation Ltd.

175.

Saurabh Gupta

Arun Kumar Rai

9K during training

Genesys International Corporation Ltd.

176.

Subhash Chandra Maurya

Civil Engineering

9K during training

Genesys International Corporation Ltd.

177.

Himanshu Singh

Civil Engineering

9K during training

Genesys International Corporation Ltd.

178.

Gaurav Chandra

Civil Engineering

1.2 + TA+DA

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

179.

Amardeep Maurya

Civil Engineering

1.2 + TA+DA

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

180.

Ashish Dubey

Civil Engineering

1.2 + TA+DA

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

181.

Subhash Chandra Maurya

Civil Engineering

1.2 + TA+DA

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

182.

Vishal Maurya

Civil Engineering

1.2 + TA+DA

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

183.

Pooja Keshari

MBA

2.04 + Incentives

Taxtron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

184.

Himanshu Singh

B.Pharma

1.8

Shining Health Care Pvt. Ltd.

185.

Himanshu Singh

B.Pharma

1.94

Macleods Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

186.

Rahul Sharma

B.Pharma

1.94

Macleods Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

187.

Harish Sharma

B.Pharma

1.94

Macleods Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

188.

Sutrisna Sen

Biotechnology

2.28

Macleods Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

189.

Vinay

Computer Science & Engineering

2.4

Encour Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

190.

Alok Soni

Computer Science & Engineering

2.4

Encour Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

191.

Kavya Srivastava

Computer Science & Engineering

5.16 LPA

Jaro Education

192.

Pooja Patel

Computer Science & Engineering

10 K during training

Vastu Vihar Biotech Pvt. Ltd.

193.

Arun Kumar Maurya

Mechanical Engg.

1.64

Pacific Cyber Technology Pvt. Ltd.

194.

Suraj Kumar Keshari

Mechanical Engg.

1.64

Pacific Cyber Technology Pvt. Ltd.

195.

Hemant Kumar Srivastava

Electronics & Communication

1.64

Pacific Cyber Technology Pvt. Ltd.

Session:2017-18

S.No Placed Students Name Branch CTC Name of Company

1.

Mayank Verma

Civil Engg.

Rs. 4 LACS P.A.

MAPLE CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD.

2.

Vishal Kumar

Civil Engg.

Rs. 4 LACS P.A.

MAPLE CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD.

3.

Garima Bhardwaj

Civil Engg.

Rs. 4 LACS P.A.

MAPLE CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD.

4.

Saloni Sing

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

5.

Ankita Singh

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

6.

Samli Gupta

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

7.

Juhee Roy

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

8.

Sumita Yadav

MBA

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

9.

Subhanjali Singh

MBA

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

10.

Ritika Srivastava

MBA

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

11.

Aproorva Verma

MBA

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

12.

Mona Kumari

MBA

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

13.

Richa Keshari

MBA

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

14.

Neha Vishwakarma

MBA

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

15.

Anjali Maurya

MBA

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

16.

Shweta Srivastava

MBA

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

17.

Jyoti Singh

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

18.

Soumya Priya

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

19.

Priti Upadhyay

MBA

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

20.

Divyani Verma

MBA

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

21.

Ruby Vishwakarma

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

22.

Saloni Sharma

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

23.

Saloni Sharma

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

24.

Priyanshu Vishwakarma

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

25.

Kavya Agrawal

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

26.

Diksha Srivastava

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

27.

Aakash Singh

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

28.

Kiran Kushwa

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

29.

Harsh Dixit

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

30.

Kritika Soni

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

31.

Jhanvi Singh

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

32.

Shubham Jaiswal

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

33.

Srishti Rao

Computer Science & Engg.

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

34.

Jagriti Singh

MBA

Rs. 3.6 LACS P.A.

TALENT CORNER HR SERVICES PVT. LTD.

35.

Roopali Keshari

B.Tech.(Civil )

Rs. 2.40 Lakh P.A.

Devdhara Constructions Pvt. Limited

36.

Avinash Pandey

B.Tech.(Civil )

Rs. 2.40 Lakh P.A.

Devdhara Constructions Pvt. Limited

37.

Ishan Srivastava

B.Tech.(Civil )

Rs. 2.40 Lakh P.A.

Devdhara Constructions Pvt. Limited

38.

Aakash Singh

CSE

Rs. 4.86 / 1.8 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

39.

Akhilesh Kumar Mishra

CSE

Rs. 1.80 / 2.40 Lakh P.A.

UNNATI WEBTECH PVT LTD / BONAZ CAPITAL

40.

Janhvi Singh

CSE

Rs. 3.6 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT/ INFOSEEK

41.

Kavya Agrawal

CSE

Rs. 3.60 / 1.8 Lakh P.A.

INFOSEEK

42.

Md. Imran

CSE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

INFOSEEK SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.

43.

Pankaj Singh Kushwaha

CSE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

UNNATI WEBTECH PVT LTD

44.

Raina Kashyap

CSE

Rs. 4.86 Lakh P.A.

INFOSEEK

45.

Sushant Singh

CSE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

UNNATI WEBTECH PVT LTD

46.

Vivek Kr. Srivastava

CSE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

47.

Juhi Roy

CSE

Rs. 3.6 Lakh P.A.

UNNATI WEBTECH

48.

Anjula Prajapati

EE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

49.

Anuj Kumar Dubey

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

SCOPE TELECOM PVT LTD

50.

Anup Kumar

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

51.

Anup Singh

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

SCOPE TELECOM PVT LTD

52.

Arman

EE

Rs. 2.4 / 1.8 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL / SCOPE TELECOM PVT LTD

53.

Brijesh Kumar Bharati

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

54.

Brijesh Kumar  Maurya

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

SCOPE TELECOM PVT LTD

55.

Dilip Pal

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

56.

Krishna Kant Maurya

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

57.

Kumari Pooja

EE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

58.

Mahendra Yadav

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

59.

Mohit Kumar

EE

Rs. 1.44 Lakh P.A.

UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD

60.

Monu Prajapati

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

61.

Nilesh Kumar

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

62.

Nishant Kumar

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

SCOPE TELECOM PVT LTD

63.

Pratibha Singh

EE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

64.

Preeti Patel

EE

Rs. 1.44 Lakh P.A.

UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD

65.

Riya Kumari

EE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

66.

Sabhajeet

EE

Rs. 1.4 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

67.

Shangavi

EE

Rs. 1.35 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

68.

 Sujeet Kumar Yadav

EE

Rs. 2.4 / 1.8 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL / SCOPE TELECOM PVT LTD

69.

 Supriya Maurya

EE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

70.

 Rahul Kumar Maurya

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

71.

 Vinod Kumar

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

72.

 Ajeet Yadav

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

73.

 Nilesh Sharma

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

74.

 Ashish Kumar Maurya

EE

Rs. 2.4 / 1.8 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL / SCOPE TELECOM PVT LTD

75.

 Gaurav Sharma

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

76.

 Hariom Sharan Yadav

EE

Rs. 2.4 / 1.8 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL / SCOPE TELECOM PVT LTD

77.

Kiran Singh

EE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

78.

Rohit Kumar Gupta

EE

Rs. 1.44 Lakh P.A.

UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD

79.

Satyam Dev

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

80.

Seema Yadav

EE

Rs. 1.44 Lakh P.A.

UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD

81.

Sudhir Kumar Rai

EE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

82.

Ankita Singh

B. Pharm

Rs. 1.34 Lakh P.A.

 GENPACT

83.

Arvind kumar pal

B. Pharm

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

VANESHA CARE PVT. LTD.

84.

Gaurav kumar srivastav

B. Pharm

Rs. 1.80 / 1.34 Lakh P.A.

PRITAM INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD. / GENPACT

85.

Madhvi chaubey

B. Pharm

Rs. 1.34 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

86.

Nilesh singh

B. Pharm

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

VANESHA CARE PVT. LTD.

87.

Sagar Agrawal

B. Pharm

Rs. 1.80 / 1.34 Lakh P.A.

PRITAM INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD. / GENPACT

88.

Sonali Dubey

B. Pharm

Rs. 1.80 / 1.34 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

89.

Umesh Yadav

B. Pharm

Rs. 1.80 / 1.34 Lakh P.A.

PRITAM INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD. / GENPACT

90.

Shreya

B. Pharm

Rs. 1.34 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

91.

Shilpa Kushwaha

B. Pharm

Rs. 1.34 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

92.

Akash Kumar Thapa

ECE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

93.

Akash Singh

ECE

Rs. 1.8 / 2.4 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD / BONAZ CAPITAL

94.

Anukriti Sharma

ECE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

95.

Priya Singh

ECE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

96.

Raj Jaiswal

ECE

Rs. 1.8 / 1.8 Lakh P.A.

SCOPE TELECOM PVT LTD/ ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

97.

Rakesh Singh

ECE

Rs. 1.8 / 2.4 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD / BONAZ CAPITAL

98.

Rishika Chaturvedi

ECE

Rs. 1.35 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

99.

Ritisha Upadhyay

ECE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

100.

Sagar Gupta

ECE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

100.

Sandip Kumar

ECE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

101.

Shivam Raghuvanshi

ECE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

102.

Shubham Rai

ECE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD / BONAZ CAPITAL

103.

Sonam Kumar Chaurasia

ECE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

104.

SUBHASH KUMAR THAPA

ECE

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

105.

TANU SINGH

ECE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

106.

Vishal Verma

ECE

Rs. 1.8 / 1.8 / 1.8 Lakh P.A.

ADACELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD / SCOPE TELECOM PVT LTD / GENPACT

107.

SHAHANA AKHTAR

ECE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

108.

SHAHEEN AFROZ

ECE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

109.

SHALINI PRAJAPATI

ECE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

110.

ANANYA GUPTA

MBA

Rs. 4.56 / 2.4 Lakh P.A.

NET EMPLOYEMENT SERVICES PVT LTD / BONAZ CAPITAL

111.

ANUJ KUMAR SINGH

MBA

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK

112.

CHAUHAN LALIT NARAYAN

MBA

Rs. 1.5 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

113.

DHIRAJ KUMAR

MBA

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD

114.

KARISHMA MAURYA

MBA

Rs. 1.5 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

115.

NILESH KUMAR PANDEY

MBA

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

116.

RICHA KESHRI

MBA

Rs. 3.6 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

117.

RISHAV MAURYA

MBA

Rs. 1.80 / 2.4 Lakh P.A.

UNNATI WEBTECH PVT LTD/ BONAZ CAPITAL

118.

RITIKA JAISWAL

MBA

Rs. 1.5 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

119.

SADAB ALI

MBA

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

UNNATI WEBTECH PVT LTD

120.

SANJOLI JAISWAL

MBA

Rs. 1.5 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

121.

SHUBHAM RAGHUBANSI

MBA

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD

122.

ANKUR KUMAR SINGH

MBA

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

VIRTUAL MEDIA PVT. LTD.

123.

DIKSHA SINGH

BT

Rs. 1.34 / 2.40 Lakh P.A.

PRITAM INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD./ BONAZ CAPITAL

124.

JAYA ANAND

BT

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

VANESHA CARE PVT. LTD.

125.

Km Shail Bharati

BT

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

PRITAM INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD.

126.

LOVELY JAISWAL

BT

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

PRITAM INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD.

127.

MALLIKA MEHRA

BT

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

VANESHA CARE PVT. LTD.

128.

MANORMA MISHRA

BT

Rs. 1.80 / 2.40 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT/ BONAZ CAPITAL

129.

RAVINA KUMARI

BT

Rs. 1.34 Lakh P.A.

GENPACT

130.

MANISHA SINGH

BT

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

131.

RAVINA KUMARI

BT

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

132.

GARIMA BHARDWAJ

CE

Rs. 4 / 2.4 Lakh P.A.

MAPLE CONSTRUCTION PVT LTD / BONAZ

133.

SARTHAK VERMA

CE

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

134.

ABHIMANYU KUMAR

ME

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

135.

ADARSH DUBEY

ME

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

136.

ANANEESH KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

ME

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

PRITAM INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD.

137.

ANKIT KUMAR SINGH

ME

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

PRITAM INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD.

138.

BIPIN KUMAR

ME

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

139.

GAUARV GIRI

ME

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

PRITAM INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD.

140.

HIMANSHU SRIVASTAVA

ME

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

141.

KARTIKEY GUPTA

ME

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

142.

SHUBHAM KUMAR UPADHAYAY

ME

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

143.

UPADHYAY ROHIT

ME

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

PRITAM INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD.

144.

VISHAL KUMAR UPADHYAY

ME

Rs. 2.4 Lakh P.A.

BONAZ CAPITAL

145.

DHEERAJ KUMAR MAURYA

ME

Rs. 1.8 Lakh P.A.

PRITAM INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD.

Session:2016-17

S.No Placed Students Name Branch CTC Name of Company

1.

Nitu Kumari

Biotech

Rs. 2.5 LAKH

CRYOVIVA

2.

Ayushi Upadhyay

Biotech

Rs. 2.5 LAKH

CRYOVIVA

3.

Pallavi Das

Biotech

Rs. 2.5 LAKH

CRYOVIVA

4.

Garvita Tripathi

(MBA)

Rs. 2.7 lakhs

INDORAMA

5.

Arshiya Khatoon(Hold)

(MBA)

Rs. 2.7 lakhs

INDORAMA

6.

Nidhi Vishwakarma (Hold)

(MBA)

Rs. 2.7 lakhs

INDORAMA

7.

Apeksha Agrawal

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

8.

Guleshwar Srivastava

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

9.

Mukul Yadav

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

10.

Diptanshu Pathak

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

11.

Surabhi Rastogi

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

12.

Smriti Bhawana

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

13.

Harsh Pandey

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

14.

Adeeba Nadeem

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

15.

Shreya Agrawal

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

16.

Kavita Negi

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

17.

Nikhil Kumar

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

18.

Ankit Maurya

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

19.

Shivangi Upadhyay

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

20.

Sana Ansari

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

COMPUNNEL

21.

Aditya Singh

ECE

Rs. 2.5 lakhs

ENEXCO (BEUMER GROUP)

22.

Shashank Shekhar

ECE

Rs. 2.5 lakhs

ENEXCO (BEUMER GROUP)

23.

Achyutanand Pandey

(ME)

Rs. 2.5 lakhs

ENEXCO (BEUMER GROUP)

24.

Divya Prakash

(ME)

Rs. 2.5 lakhs

ENEXCO (BEUMER GROUP)

25.

Rajan Tripatathi

(ME)

Rs. 2.5 lakhs

ENEXCO (BEUMER GROUP)

26.

Akash Dwivedi

(ME)

Rs. 2.5 lakhs

ENEXCO (BEUMER GROUP)

27.

Shivam Singh I

(ME)

Rs. 2.5 lakhs

ENEXCO (BEUMER GROUP)

28.

Ujjwal Mishra

(ME)

Rs. 2.5 lakhs

ENEXCO (BEUMER GROUP)

29.

Rahul Kumar

(ME)

Rs. 2.5 lakhs

ENEXCO (BEUMER GROUP)

30.

Saurabh Maurya

(ME)

Rs. 2.5 lakhs

ENEXCO (BEUMER GROUP)

31.

Lav Maurya

(ME)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Marque Impex

32.

Saurav Kumar

(ME)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Marque Impex

33.

Sankalp Srivastava

(ME)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Marque Impex

34.

Ujjwal Mishra

(ME)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Marque Impex

35.

Sanjeev Mishra

(ME)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Marque Impex

36.

Md. Sheban Faridi

(ME)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Marque Impex

37.

Garima Kushwaha

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

38.

Abhimanyu Kumar

(EE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

39.

Akash Dwivedi

(ME)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

40.

Dileep Kumar Singh

(ME)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

41.

Rahul Gupta

(ME)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

42.

Diptanshu Pathak

(CSE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

43.

Nasir Jamal

BT

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

44.

Kajol Tripathi

MBA

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

45.

Pavan Kumar Yadav

ME

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

46.

Neha Pushkar

MBA

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

47.

Akriti Kumari

CSE

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

48.

Surabhi Rastogi

CSE

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

49.

Brijesh Narayan Singh

CE

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

50.

Subhanshu Mishra

ME

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

51.

Harsh Kumar Pandey

CSE

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

52.

Garima Singh

CSE

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

53.

Manish Yadav

ME

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

54.

Nilima Rawat

MBA

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

55.

Abhimanyu Kumar

ECE

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

56.

Akshay Kumar Maurya

CSE

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

57.

Rishita

EE

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

MUTHOOT GROUP

58.

Ameer Hamja

B. Pharm.

Dr. Reddy Laboratories

59.

Ritu Singh

B. Pharm.

Dr. Reddy Laboratories

60.

Pratiksha Singh

B. Pharm.

Dr. Reddy Laboratories

61.

Rudra Pratap Singh

MBA

2.4 LAKH

MUTHOOT GROUP

62.

Ingit Mehrotra

MBA

Rs. 2.4 LAKH

MUTHOOT GROUP

63.

Ritik Rai

MBA

Rs. 2.4 LAKH

MUTHOOT GROUP

64.

Umang Upadhyay

MBA

Rs.2.4 LAKH

MUTHOOT GROUP

65.

Shivam Kumar Rai

MBA

Rs.2.4 LAKH

MUTHOOT GROUP

66.

Savita chaubey

MBA

Rs. 2.4 LAKH

MUTHOOT GROUP

67.

Rekha Sahani

MBA

Rs. 2.4 LAKH

MUTHOOT GROUP

68.

Garvita Tripathi

MBA

Rs. 2.4 LAKH

MUTHOOT GROUP

69.

ABHISHEK YADAV

MBA

HDFC BANK

70.

SWASTI SHREE TIWARI

MBA

HDFC BANK

71.

KAJAL CHAURASIYA

MBA

HDFC BANK

72.

Nidhi Vishwakarma

MBA

ITZEZY

73.

CHAKRAWARTI PATEL

CE

NIVESH INFRASTRUCTURE

74.

SWASTI SHREE TIWARI

MBA

SPACE INDIA

75.

Akash Dwivedi

ME

SPACE INDIA

76.

ANUTTRA SHARMA

ECE

SPACE INDIA

77.

Mukul Yadav

CSE

SPACE INDIA

78.

Surabhi Rastogi

CSE

C- Core Technosolution Pvt Ltd

79.

Smriti Bhawana

CSE

C- Core Technosolution Pvt Ltd

80.

Shashank Shekhar

ECE

C- Core Technosolution Pvt Ltd

81.

Soni Thathera

MBA

C- Core Technosolution Pvt Ltd

82.

Noorjahan Bano

MBA

C- Core Technosolution Pvt Ltd

83.

Sarvesh V Joshi

MBA

Sundaram Group

Session:2015-16

S.No Placed Students Name Branch CTC Name of Company
1. Priya singh MBA Rs. 2.4 lacs Royal Bank of Scotland
2. Akash Mishra Mechanical Engineering Rs. 2.4 lacs Mahindra & Mahindra ltd
3. Shradhha Sharma MBA Rs. 2.4 lacs Red FM
4. Mayank Mani Maurya MBA Rs. 1.8 lacs Waays & Solutions
5. Palash Pandey ECE Rs. 1.8 lacs Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.)
6. Anand Kumar ECE Rs. 1.8 lacs Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.)
7. Praveen Kumar Singh ECE Rs. 1.8 lacs Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.)
8. Uday Raj Singh ECE Rs. 1.8 lacs Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.)
9. Abhishek Yadav ECE Rs. 1.8 lacs Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.)
10. Rahul Vishwakarma EE Rs. 1.8 lacs Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.)
1 PALLAVI DAS BT 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
2 RUPALI VISHWAKARMA 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
3 BARKHA TRIPATHI 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
4 Chaitanya Prakash Raut CE 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
5 PRIYANKA KUMARI 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
6 Deepa Maurya CSE 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
7 Avinash Chandra Pandey 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
8 ROMA CHAURASIYA 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
9 Kr. Anjali 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
10 Nitesh Jaiswal 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
11 SALONI YADAV 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
12 RIJUL PANDEY 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
13 JYOTI MISHRA 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
14 POOJA SINGH 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group
15 VIBHA YADAV 3.0 Lakhs Muthoot Group

16

DEEKSHA PATHAK

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

17

MALA KUMARI

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

18

AISHWARYA DAYAL

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

19

KHUSHBU KUMARI

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

20

Prashant Mishra

ECE

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

21

Palash Pandey

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

22

shashikant Yadav

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

23

Abhishek Kumar maurya

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

24

GANGOTRI TIWARI

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

25

ANJALI SRIVASTAVA

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

26

POOJA MAURYA

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

27

SUSHMA KUMARI

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

28

Kishan Dubey

MBA

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

29

Saurabh Bagchi

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

30

Ankit Kumar Chubey

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

31

SHALOO KASHYAP

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

32

KAJOL TRIPATHI

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

33

AKANKSHA MISHRA

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

34

Sahani akashkumar

ME

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

35

Amit Kumar Gupta

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

36

Vishal Singh

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

37

SHUBHAM KUMAR

3.0 Lakhs

Muthoot Group

38

SIDDHARTH SRIVASTAVA

EE

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

39

ANKIT KUMAR SINGH

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

40

RAHUL VISHWAKARMA

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

41

VINAY KUMAR

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

42

ANJALI SRIVASTAVA

ECE

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

43

JYOTI YADAV

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

44

GANGOTRI TIWARI

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

45

PRAVIN KUMAR SINGH

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

46

PRAKASH BHARTI

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

47

SHASHIKANT YADAV

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

48

PALASH PANDEY

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

49

ANAND KUMAR

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

50

SHALOO KASHYAP

MBA

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

51

SURENDRA SINGH KUSHWAHA

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

52

BRIJESH KUMAR

CSE

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

53

BIPIN KUMAR PANDEY

EE

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

54

ANAND PRATAP

1.4 Lakhs

Saransh Group

55

Rohit Kumar Maurya

EE

1.4 Lakhs

Essline Engineer

56

Sushama Devi

1.4 Lakhs

Essline Engineer

57

Varsha Srivastava

1.4 Lakhs

Essline Engineer

58

Anand Kumar

ECE

1.4 Lakhs

Essline Engineer

59

Palash pandey

1.4 Lakhs

Essline Engineer

60

Gangaotri Tiwari

1.4 Lakhs

Essline Engineer

61

SHALOO KASHYAP

MBA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

62

SAURABH BAGCHI

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

63

SURENDRA SINGH KUSHWAHA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

64

ANKIT KUMAR CHAUBEY

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

65

AKANKSHA MISHRA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

66

AMIT KUMAR GUPTA

ME

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

67

VISHAL SINGH

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

68

PRABHAT KUMAR MISHRA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

69

NILESH KUMAR MISHRA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

70

SHUBHAM KUMAR

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

71

SIDHARTH SRIVASTAVA

EE

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

72

SHREYA MISHRA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

73

KAJAL SINGH

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

74

CHANDAN KUMAR

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

75

PRIYA YADAV

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

76

RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

77

PRAVIN KUMAR SINGH

ECE

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

78

ABHISHEK KUMAR MAURYA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

79

PALASH PANDEY

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

80

GANGOTRI TIWARI

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

81

ANNAPURNA YADAV

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

82

UMA MAURYA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

83

RITESH SINGH

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

84

SRISHTI SOURABH

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

85

ANUJA SONKAR

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

86

ANJU MAURYA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

87

SHASHIKANT YADAV

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

88

VISHAL YADAV

CSE

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

89

POOJA SINGH

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

90

PRIYA PANDEY

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

91

ROMA CHAURASIYA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

92

SAKSHI JAISWAL

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

93

SATYA SINGH

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

94

SHWETA GUPTA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

95

VIBHA YADAV

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

96

AISHWARYA DAYAL

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

97

AVINASH CHANDRA PANDEY

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

98

DEEKSHA PATHAK

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

99

DEEPA MAURYA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

100

KHUSHBU KUMARIIII

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

101

KUMARI VANDANA

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

102

MALA KUMARI

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

103

RAVI PRAKASH RAI

2.7 Lakhs

Market Magnify

104

Rajaneesh Kr. Maurya

EE

1.4 Lakhs

Resistance Alloys

105

Deepak Kr. Singh

ME

1.4 Lakhs

Resistance Alloys

106

Dinesh Kr. Singh

1.4 Lakhs

Resistance Alloys

107

BARKHA TRIPATHI

BT

3.2 Lakhs

Consult Add

Session:2014-15

S.No Placed Students Name Branch CTC Name of Company

1.

Durga Shankar singh

(MBA)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Tech Mahindra

2.

Lakhan Chaurasiya

(MBA)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Tech Mahindra

3.

Manoj Kumar Maurya

(MBA)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Tech Mahindra

4.

Abhishek Kumar singh

(MBA)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Tech Mahindra

5.

Neha singh

(CSE)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Tech Mahindra

6.

Himanshu Gupta

Integral University, Lucknow

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Tech Mahindra

7.

Suvarna Addy

RSMT, (MBA)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Tech Mahindra

8.

Anamika Mishra

(EE)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Tech Mahindra

9.

Neha Agrawal

(CSE)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Tech Mahindra

10.

Supriya Gond

(EE)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Tech Mahindra

11.

Ramesh Tiwari

(EE)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

Tech Mahindra

12.

Akshay Dwivedi

MBA

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

HT Media Ltd.

13.

Shriyam Kumar Maurya

MBA

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

HT Media Ltd.

14.

Md. Tughlak Khan

CSE (SHEAT, Varanasi)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

HT Media Ltd.

15.

Prateek Agrawal

ME (Annamalai University)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

HT Media Ltd.

16.

Neha Singh

CSE

Rs. 1.2 lakhs

Digital Dreams Systems

17.

Nisha Singh

CSE

Rs. 1.2 lakhs

Digital Dreams Systems

18.

Vivek Kumar Dey

E   N (SHIATS Allahabad)

Rs. 1.2 lakhs

Digital Dreams Systems

19.

Jaya Singh

E & C (SHEAT, Varanasi)

Rs. 1.2 lakhs

Digital Dreams Systems

20.

Madhulika Dwivedi

IT (COE, Bhubaneswar)

Rs. 1.2 lakhs

Digital Dreams Systems

21.

Meena Yadav

EE

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

Kalash Energy & Infra Pvt. Ltd.

22.

Vivek Kumar Dey

E & N (SHIATS Allahabad)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

Kalash Energy & Infra Pvt. Ltd.

23.

DeepShikha Maurya

(CSE)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

W3B Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

24.

Neha Singh

(CSE)

Rs. 1.8 lakhs

W3B Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

25.

Amit Kumar

(MBA)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

W3B Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

26.

Rupa Srivastav

(MBA)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

W3B Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

27.

Lakhan Chaurasiya

(MBA)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

W3B Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

28.

Ankita Singh

(MBA)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

W3B Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

29.

Devi Dayal Vishwak

(MBA)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

W3B Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

30.

Shriyam Kumar Maurya

(MBA)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

W3B Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

31.

Dhananjay Yadav

(MBA)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

W3B Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

32.

Pragati Mishra

(MBA)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

W3B Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

33.

Monika Bhatiya

(MBA)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

ICICI Prudential

34.

Pragati Mishra

(MBA)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

ICICI Prudential

35.

Suraj Giri

(ECE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

United Turbo Tech Pvt. Ltd.

36.

Ramesh Tiwari

(EE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

United Turbo Tech Pvt. Ltd.

37.

Chandra shekhar Kushwaha

(EE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

United Turbo Tech Pvt. Ltd.

38.

Ashutosh Kumar

(ECE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

United Turbo Tech Pvt. Ltd.

39.

Ashish Maurya

(ECE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

United Turbo Tech Pvt. Ltd.

40.

Arvind Kumar

(ECE)

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

United Turbo Tech Pvt. Ltd.

41.

Chandrakant Maurya

B.Pharm.

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.

42.

Rajneesh K Vishkarma

B.Pharm.

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.

43.

Ved Prakash Singh Kushwaha

B.Pharm.

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.

44.

Somendra K Maurya

B.Pharm.

Rs. 2.4 lakhs

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.

Download App




Follow Us

Office Address

Ashoka Institute of Technology & Management

Ashoka Engineering Chauraha Paharia, Sarnath, Varanasi-221007 (U.P), INDIA

9AM - 5PM (Monday - Saturday)

Contact Us

  • Phone: +91-9198840005
    +91-9198840006
  • Email: info@ashokainstitute.com
  • Fax: +91-542-2582255


Privacy Policy | Site Map

Copyright © 2018 | ASHOKA Varanasi | All Rights Reserved Developed & Marketed by: Pharmacy college in varanasi

Student Dashboard

Want Us To Call You?